FEATURES (Selected List)

AMERICAN PERFEKT(Co-Star)
SMALL SOLDIERS (Cameo)
MATINEE (Co-Star)
NEXT TIME I FALL IN LOVE (Starring Role)
GREMLINS II (Cameo)
GOODNIGHT MOON (Starring Role)
AMAZON WOMEN ON THE MOON (Starring Role)
GETTING IT OVER WITH (Cameo)
GREMLINS (Cameo)
WINDOWS (Cameo)
THE HOWLING (Starring Role)
TWO WAY STREET (Starring Role)
PIRANHA (Co-Star)
INSIDE/OUT (Double Starring Role)
CANNONBALL (Star)
BLACK EYE (Featured)
BOBBY JO AND THE OUTLAW (Starring Role)
TILL DEATH (Starring Role)
FOOD OF THE GODS (Starring Role) RACHAEL & MARLA (Starring Role)

MOVIES OF THE WEEK { *** Emmy Submissions }

2ND CIVIL WAR (Co-Star)  HBO/Dir: Joe Dante
SEDUCED BY MADNESS (Starring Role)  CBS/Dir: John Patterson
OSIRIS CHRONICLES (Co-Star)  Paramount TV/Dir: Joe Dante
RUNAWAY DAUGHTERS (Starring Role)  Showtime/Dir: Joe Dante
***PROUD MEN (Starring Role)  ABC/Dir: William Graham
DEADLY CARE (Starring Role)  CBS/Dir: David Anspaugh
MY DISSIDENT MOM (Co-Star)  CBS/Dir: Matt Clark
***ARE YOU MY MOTHER? (Starring Role)  ABC/Dir: Joe Manduke
MRS. R's DAUGHTERS (Guest Star)  NBC/Dir: Dan Curtis
***THE RUNAWAYS (Starring Role)  ABC/Dir: John Florea {*** show won Emmy}
DEATH SCREAM (Co-Star)  ABC/Dir: Dick Heffron
WEREWOLF AT WOODSTOCK (Guest Star)  ABC/Dir: Hank Saroyan
LOCUSTS (Co-Star)  ABC/Dir: Dirk Heffron
FORCE FIVE (Co-Star)  ABC/Dir: Walter Grauman
HALFWAY TO DANGER (Guest Star)  ABC
ANATOMY OF AN ILLNESS (Guest Star)  ABC/Dir: Dick Heffron

TELEVISION (Selected List)

REASONABLE DOUBTS (Guest Star)
EERIE INDIANA (Co-Star - 2)
BAYWATCH (Co-Star, Guest Star - 2)
AMERICA BEHIND CLOSED DOORS - Pilot (Co-Star)
FATHER DOWLING MYSTERIES (Guest Star)
HUNTER (Guest Star)
FALCON CREST (Guest Star -3)
MATT HUSTON (Guest Star)
SANTA BARBARA (Guest Star)
A-TEAM (Guest Star)
UNSOLVED MYSTERIES (Co-Star - 2)
VEGAS (Guest Star)
OUR HOUSE (Guest Star)
CHARLIE'S ANGELS (Guest Star)
HARD COPY (Guest Star)
S.W.A.T. (Guest Star)
DIVORCE COURT (Guest Star)
BARETTA (Guest Star)
SIMON AND SIMON (Guest Star)
HOW THE WEST WAS WON (Guest Star)
HOTEL (Co-Star)
HENRY HAMILTON: GRADUATE GHOST (Star)
SIERRA (Guest Star)
TRUE CONFESSIONS (Starring Role)
COWBOYS (Guest Star)
STARSKY & HUTCH (Co-Star)
FBI: UNTOLD STORIES (Co-Star)
FANTASTIC JOURNEY (Co-Star)
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (Guest Star)

THEATRE (Selected credits / Equity Member)

THE FOX (Jill)  Back Alley Theatre / Dir: Allan Miller
A GOOD LOOK AT BONDY KERN (Starring Role w/Don Knotts)  Buck's County. PA / Dir: Jonathan Daly
VANITIES (Joanne)  Alberquerque, NM / Prod: J. Doolittle
*PICNIC (Millie w/ Nick Nolte)  Met Theatre / Dir: James Gammon

Robbie Award

*DARK AT THE TOP OF THE STAIRS (Reenie)  Met Theatre / Dir: Tim Scott

Robbie Award

**BUS STOP (Elma)  Met Theatre / Dir: James Gammon

Los Angeles Drama Critics Circle Award

PETER PAN (Wendy)  Starlight Opera, SD
INFANCY AND CHILDHOOD (Girl)  Old Globe Theatre, SD



The HowlingThe HowlingThe HowlingThe HowlingThe HowlingThe Howling The Howling